Tín hiệu trong các mạng viễn thông P14

Chia sẻ: Va Line Line | Ngày: | Loại File: PDF | Số trang:32

0
50
lượt xem
9
download

Tín hiệu trong các mạng viễn thông P14

Mô tả tài liệu
  Download Vui lòng tải xuống để xem tài liệu đầy đủ

SIGNALING CONNECTION CONTROL PART The message transfer part (MTP) of SS7 (Chapter 8) was designed to transfer TUP (and later on, ISUP) messages between exchanges at the ends of a trunk. The signaling connection control part (SCCP), in combination with MTP, provides the transfer of messages that are not related to individual trunks, for example, transaction messages [l-3]. The combination of MTP and SCCP is known as the network service part (NSP) of SS7, and is the equivalent of layers 1,2, and 3 of the OS1 (open systems interconnection) protocols in data communication systems (7.1.1)....

Chủ đề:
Lưu

Nội dung Text: Tín hiệu trong các mạng viễn thông P14

Đồng bộ tài khoản